Darwin Shrimp, The Famous Algae Eater

Searching for an algae-eating companion for your beautiful aquarium?

Check out our Darwin Algae Eating Shrimp, along with some of its traits and reviews.


FAMOUS ALGAE EATER

Darwin Algae Overview

This type of shrimp does not a particular color scheme and can vary from light green to red which does not have any special attribute confirming superiority or inferiority of the other.

  • Algae-Eater
  • Great tanks mate
  • Reproduction

Learn more about Darwin Algae-Eater Shrimp

Common Name: Darwin Algae Shrimp
Scientific Name: Cardina sp NTnilotica
Water Chemistry: 6.5 to 8 PH
Temperature: 22-27 degrees Celsius
General Hardness: Soft-Moderate.

View All Reviews

SHOP NOW

There is absolutely ZERO Risk in buying from our trusted store as we use Encrypted SSL certificates for 100% Security so you don't have to worry about your security! 


SHOP NOW!

View All Galleries

View Shipping Details

Limited Quantity Available - Will Sell out Fast!

Shipping Details

Shipping from Monday-Wednesday

To make sure our fishes/shrimps reach you before the weekend.

Safe Packaging

We pack all orders with care and heart



Accepts PayPal and Major Credit Cards

Safe payment through our payment partners


For more shipping info, please see our Shipping Policy here: https://microaquaticshop.com.au/pages/shipping-info

View All Related Products

RELATED PRODUCTS

Aquatic Shrimps