-67%
Sold Out

Pure White Crystal Shrimp (Snow White)

Out of stock
Aquatic Shrimp
150.00 AUD 24.95 AUD

Pure White Crystal Shrimp  (Snow White)

Description:

Common Name: Snow Whites
Scientific name: Caridina cf Cantonesis var.
Wild Origin: China and South East Asia
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Selling Size: 1 cm-1.5 cm

Snow White Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6-7
GH – 3-6
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-200
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Omnivore/Nonaggressive
Breeding: Easy
Difficulty: Easy

Interesting Notes*

Snow Whites should be more white and clean with minimal orangey/copper colour to them.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*v

 

Note:

We can’t ship Livestock and Live Plants to WA and TAS due to State Restrictions. Kindly check out our DOA and other policies before purchase!!

Limited Quantity Available - Will Sell out Fast!

What to Expect from Us
All Aquatic plants and animals come with a 100% live arrival guarantee!!

There is absolutely ZERO Risk in buying from our trusted store as we use Encrypted SSL certificates for 100% Security so you don't have to worry about your security!

 

 

microaquaticshop.au
The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
Pure White Crystal Shrimp (Snow White)
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered
Newsletter